Wwtdd.Com - Info wwtdd.com

wwtdd receives about 41,950 unique visitors and 91,871 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $335.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $301,032.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wwtdd.com is ranked number 14,819 in the world and 0.00839% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 204.93.155.7.

About - wwtdd.com

How popular is wwtdd.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,258,500
Daily Pageviews:
91,871 (2.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,819 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00839% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 82.0%80.1%3713
Canada 4.0%4.4%5656
United Kingdom 2.8%3.0%13374
Australia 1.2%1.0%13718
India 1.0%0.8%89619
South Africa 0.7%1.9%9763
Germany 0.6%0.6%60144

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwtdd.com
98.29%93.37%2.06
static3.wwtdd.com
2.64%2.32%1.9
static2.wwtdd.com
2.26%1.86%1.8
static1.wwtdd.com
2.14%1.98%2.0
static.wwtdd.com
0.96%0.45%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wwtdd.com
Domain:
  wwtdd.com
Rank:
  4,559
Organic Keywords:
  48,449
Organic Traffic:
  371,757
Organic Cost:
  $14,423.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,172
Total Backlinks:
  324,863
Follow Links:
  315,456
Nofollow Links:
  9,407
Referring Domains:
  1,224
Referring IPs:
  1,226

How socially engaged is wwtdd.com?

Facebook:
  6,457
Google +:
  214
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  634,740
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  2

How much wwtdd.com can earn?

Website Value:
$301,032.05
Daily Revenue:
$335.60
Monthly Revenue:
$10,068.00
Yearly Revenue:
$122,494.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wwtdd.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.93.155.7
ASN:
AS23352 
ISP:
Server Central Network 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.93.155.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wwtdd.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2386 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static1.wwtdd.com/assets/sk_blog_manager/core-6e5a26b36774e6c409b8bae0c26c9dc3a5054557e59d8915947acde048227baf.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,600,200

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 266.8KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static1.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/472/iggy_azalea_good_morning_america_performance_in_nyc_12-7481a8d1_featured.jpg?1465577633 could save 28.5KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/316/amateur_strip_competition_in_sydney__02-f4c534de_featured.jpg?1463586709 could save 28.2KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/463/kate_upton_see_through_for_birthday_11-3a4ac7c6_featured.jpg?1465485216 could save 25KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/450/daisy_lea_wardrobe_malfunction_13-d9f59a79_featured.jpg?1465319981 could save 24.9KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/474/sara_jean_underwood_cleavy_round_up_08-cb77332b_featured.jpg?1465585316 could save 21.5KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/470/yolanda_hadid_bikinis_in_tahiti_06-72752564_featured.jpg?1465570510 could save 20.9KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/459/maitland_ward_***_for_snapchat_16-6cd7e1b6_featured.jpg?1465405815 could save 20.8KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/456/lindsey_pelas_big_bikini_tatas_on_snapchat_05-8f6fa122_featured.jpg?1465367000 could save 20.7KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/465/kimberley_garner_bikini_hotness_14-b0dfe1f8_featured.jpg?1465494660 could save 20.1KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/438/austin_mahone_s_girlfriend_katya_henry_black_bikini_in_miami_09-de1ee5c1_featured.jpg?1465223359 could save 20.1KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/464/jessica_alba_in_bikinis__01-ddd6dc41_featured.jpg?1465485954 could save 16.7KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/466/obama-bcff92ae_featured.jpg?1465497147 could save 6.3KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/475/473988008-9c043915_featured.jpg?1465588093 could save 6.1KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/data/images/wwtdd/001/804/468/495435126-bb8c28bc_featured.jpg?1465504297 could save 5.8KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.wwtdd.com/assets/logos/wwtdd-17d559e3fb5bd5c75cf3e5e9d1664d6d21a2e187a2b0a4024413124b244a4b2b.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://wwtdd.disqus.com/embed.js (60 seconds)
http://wwtdd.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=1-1804456&1=1-1804463&1=1-1804464&1=1-1804465&1=1-1804466&1=1-1804467&1=1-1804468&1=1-18044***&1=1-1804470&1=1-1804471 (10 minutes)
http://wwtdd.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=1-1804472&1=1-1804473&1=1-1804474&1=1-1804475&1=1-1804476 (10 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-952.min.js (60 minutes)
http://sender.megapopads.com/docallbakcinfo.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 39.7KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://wwtdd.disqus.com/embed.js could save 33.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=7493398&size=300x250&pagetype=ros&promo_sizes=&cb=1465645033130 could save 6.2KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/author/michael-garcia">Michael Garcia</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="footer footer-fixed">back to top…ghts Reserved.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="btn btn-danger"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  26

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Gossip

What sites are related to wwtdd.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 11 Jun 2016 11:37:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 31992
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Location: /
ETag: W/"86ad266518c08c5fb76c19ef576305cc"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: ee760b4f-2c42-4109-b7a6-c0aebeaf8f7e
X-Runtime: 0.566817

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010118
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.93.155.7 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-05
Domain Age:
10 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: WWTDD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 178774386_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-29T15:49:47.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-05T14:37:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-01T11:59:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-29T15:49:47.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WWTDD.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-mar-2016
Creation Date: 05-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 11 Jun 2016 11:36:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wwtdd.com widget