Wwtdd.Com - Info

wwtdd receives about 67,195 unique visitors and 206,290 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $537.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,620,221.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wwtdd.com is ranked number 10,042 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sacramento, CA, 95835, United States and links to network IP address 69.80.200.238.

About - Wwtdd.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,620,221.88
Daily Revenue:
$537.56
Monthly Revenue:
$16,126.80
Yearly Revenue:
$196,209.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,195
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,015,850
Daily Pageviews:
206,290 (3.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,042 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,445
Average Load Time:
(2274 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.9%64.8%2717
Canada 7.8%10.2%2244
United Kingdom 3.0%4.2%8811
Sweden 2.2%2.1%3570
Germany 2.1%2.7%14191
Netherlands 1.5%2.5%8791
Hong Kong 1.4%2.7%3382
India 1.2%1.7%57612
Spain 0.8%0.6%26763
France 0.5%0.5%46694
Australia 0.5%1.1%22624

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwtdd.com
98.14%98.25%2.79
static.wwtdd.com
3.98%1.74%1.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
163,000
Google Indexed Pages:
51,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
150,576
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
49,391
Bing Backlinks:
177,589
Bing Indexed Pages:
48,324

Domain Overview

SEMrush wwtdd.com
Domain:
  wwtdd.com
Rank:
  3053
Organic Keywords:
  7,228
Organic Traffic:
  470,174
Organic Cost:
  $63,966.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  807
Facebook shares:
  3,602
Facebook comments:
  2,034
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,958
Facebook total:
  6,443
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  216
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  625,521
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  26

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Gossip

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.80.200.238
ASN:
AS26914 
ISP:
FusionStorm 
Server Location:
Sacramento
CA
95835
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.80.200.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Pingback: http://www.wwtdd.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.4-7251
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 15:09:32 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-05
Domain Age:
10 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WWTDD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-213.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-94.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2015
Creation Date: 05-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 15:09:15 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wwtdd.com widget
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.