Wwtdd.Com

wwtdd.com
wwtdd receives about 67,195 unique visitors and 192,179 (2.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $537.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,651,493.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wwtdd.com is ranked number 10,500 in the world and 0.0146% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sacramento, CA, 95835, United States and links to network IP address 69.80.200.238.

About - Wwtdd.Com

WRITE article about wwtdd.com

How many visitors does wwtdd.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,195
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,015,850
Daily Pageviews:
192,179 (2.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,500 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0146% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,275
Average Load Time:
(2188 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.2%67.1%3030
Canada 10.0%8.6%2120
United Kingdom 2.6%4.9%9848
Germany 2.1%2.9%14629
India 1.9%2.7%39759
South Africa 1.9%1.4%5427
Ireland 1.8%1.1%2813
Australia 1.5%2.1%9283
Denmark 1.5%1.4%3188
Hong Kong 1.1%1.4%5074
France 0.6%0.6%44137

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwtdd.com
97.58%98.47%3.27
static.wwtdd.com
3.74%1.52%1.3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush wwtdd.com
Domain:
  wwtdd.com
Rank:
  3,053
Organic Keywords:
  7,228
Organic Traffic:
  470,174
Organic Cost:
  $63,966.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wwtdd.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  808
Facebook shares:
  3,606
Facebook comments:
  2,034
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,958
Facebook total:
  6,448
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  215
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  628,946
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much wwtdd.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,651,493.85
Daily Revenue:
$537.56
Monthly Revenue:
$16,126.80
Yearly Revenue:
$196,209.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wwtdd.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.80.200.238
ASN:
AS26914 
ISP:
FusionStorm 
Server Location:
Sacramento
CA
95835
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.80.200.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 23 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.0
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/buzzworthy/buzzworthy.js?ver=1.0.1
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/js/mobile_detect.js?ver=3558
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js?ver=3.9.3
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/js/common.js?ver=6332
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/js/jquery.touchswipe.min.js?ver=11417
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/js/jquery.validate.pack.js?ver=14367
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/plugins/sailthru-newsletters/js/template.js?ver=3.9.3
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/plugins/sailthru-newsletters/js/sailthru.js?ver=3.9.3
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/sidebar-login/assets/js/blockui.min.js?ver=2.57
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/sidebar-login/assets/js/sidebar-login.min.js?ver=2.6.0
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.core.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.widget.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.mouse.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.resizable.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.draggable.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.button.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.position.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.dialog.min.js?ver=1.10.4
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/plugins/pi-login/pi-login.js?ver=5911
http://assets.onswipe.com/synapse/on.js?usr=wwtdd
http://cdn.extensions.buzznet.com/topscript.js.php?siteToken=WWTDD
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/A.style.css,qv=17683.pagespeed.cf.2mEkVvghiQ.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-gallery/A.style.css,qver=v1.1.2.pagespeed.cf.Xjng6p0p6J.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/plugins/pi-login/A.pi-login.css,qver=3105.pagespeed.cf.mA3PT6DPGe.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/add-local-avatar/A.avatars.css,qver=3.9.3.pagespeed.cf.mlKngrYnmj.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/imgareaselect/A.imgareaselect.css,qver=0.9.8.pagespeed.cf.ZTZ-K5sS4d.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=3.9.3
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/A.thickbox.css,qver=3.9.3.pagespeed.cf.T_K3IY2DtY.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/buzzworthy/A.buzzworthy.css,qver=3.9.3.pagespeed.cf.JNVTjioSlH.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/sidebar-login/assets/css/A.sidebar-login.css,qver=2.6.0.pagespeed.cf.HKTcgg5Kis.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/A.polls-css.css,qver=2.63.pagespeed.cf.uGPlOiFioZ.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-scout-concierge/css/A.font-awesome.css,qver=3.9.3.pagespeed.cf.aRkhEnBfeX.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-scout-concierge/css/A.scout.css,qver=3.9.3.pagespeed.cf.AtKsHvBTQP.css
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/A.pagenavi-css.css,qver=2.70.pagespeed.cf.jWMF4BDmyE.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expiration not specified)
http://ak.sail-horizon.com/scout/v1.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.linksmart.com/linksmart_2.3.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2014/07/header_wwtdd.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/485378478.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/487843640.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Ashley-Benson-Sheer-Very-Revealing-Top-%E2%80%98Mi-Coraz%C3%B3n-En-El-Mar%E2%80%99-by-Nico-Guilis-LB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/CBS-All-Access-Star-Trek.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/GettyImages-495222896-LB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Harry-Hamlin-as-Sid-Vicious-Swastika.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Kendall-Jenner-birthday-cake.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Melissa-Harris-Perry-Award.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Original-Oceans-Eleven-Image.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=1.852365745***71705 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=1.852365745***71705 (15 seconds)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/buzzworthy/buzzworthy.js?ver=1.0.1 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-fb-oauth/pi-fb-oauth.js?ver=3.4.2_1 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/images/loading.gif (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/js/common.js?ver=6332 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/js/jquery.validate.pack.js?ver=14367 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/pi-mobile-theme/themes/default/plugins/pi-login/pi-login.js?ver=5911 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/sidebar-login/assets/js/blockui.min.js?ver=2.57 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-js.js?ver=2.63 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=3.9.3 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/imgareaselect/jquery.imgareaselect.min.js?ver=0.9.10 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.button.min.js?ver=1.10.4 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.resizable.min.js?ver=1.10.4 (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/loadingAnimation.gif (5 minutes)
http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/thickbox.js?ver=3.1-20121105 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WSS99X (16 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JrVE8G9D (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js?ver=3.9.3 (20 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/device/id.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 87.9KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Ashley-Benson-Sheer-Very-Revealing-Top-%E2%80%98Mi-Coraz%C3%B3n-En-El-Mar%E2%80%99-by-Nico-Guilis-LB.jpg could save 35.4KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/GettyImages-495222896-LB.jpg could save 26.6KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/487843640.jpg could save 9.7KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/485378478.jpg could save 7.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDT4IGoQxABGAEyCL1w0gszzEkO could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Melissa-Harris-Perry-Award.jpg could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Harry-Hamlin-as-Sid-Vicious-Swastika.jpg could save 1.3KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2014/07/header_wwtdd.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Kendall-Jenner-birthday-cake.jpg could save 916B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/CBS-All-Access-Star-Trek.jpg could save 863B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDTsN_fHhABGAEyCHNE3wrG7BUv could save 849B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.wwtdd.com/uploads/2015/11/Original-Oceans-Eleven-Image.jpg could save 807B (1% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.8KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5700867&referrer=wwtdd.com&cb=1446717411.2 could save 6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.position.min.js?ver=1.10.4 could save 3.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180942&cb=http%3A//sync.go.sonobi.com/us.gif%3Fnw%3Dcasale%26nuid%3D could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180942&cb=http%3A//sync.go.sonobi.com/us.gif%3Fnw%3Dcasale%26nuid%3D&C=1 could save 1,022B (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wwtdd.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/thickbox.js?ver=3.1-20121105 could save 1.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.extensions.buzznet.com/topscript.js.php?siteToken=WWTDD could save 708B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=JrVE8G9D could save 554B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js could save 527B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 532B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wwtdd.com/ could save 532B (7% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  26

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Gossip

How did wwtdd.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Pingback: http://www.wwtdd.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.4-7251
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 09:56:48 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-05
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WWTDD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-213.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-94.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2015
Creation Date: 05-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 15:09:15 GMT <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

atalaydemirci.net
4 secs
shachi.tw
20 secs
chtracker.info
24 secs
maribike.com
26 secs
castingeprovini.com
37 secs
desihottie.com
47 secs
czeskiegory.pl
53 secs
privatejobshub.blogspot.com
54 secs
login.publix.org
56 secs
cloudypk.com
58 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wwtdd.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.