Wwtdd.Com - Info

wwtdd receives about 85,605 unique visitors and 286,777 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $684.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,068,675.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wwtdd.com is ranked number 7,987 in the world and 0.0186% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sacramento, CA, 95835, United States and links to network IP address 69.80.200.238.

About - Wwtdd.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,068,675.26
Daily Revenue:
$684.84
Monthly Revenue:
$20,545.20
Yearly Revenue:
$249,966.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,605
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,568,150
Daily Pageviews:
286,777 (3.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,987 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0186% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,671
Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%70.8%2327
Canada 7.9%9.0%1997
United Kingdom 3.1%4.2%7437
India 2.0%1.5%37213
Germany 2.0%2.3%13668
Sweden 1.2%1.5%4870
South Africa 0.7%0.2%16532
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%8260
Mexico 0.5%0.7%19832
Australia 0.5%0.4%26142

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wwtdd.com
97.22%98.40%3.43
static.wwtdd.com
4.12%1.55%1.3
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
173,000
Google Indexed Pages:
52,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
169,334
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
53,021
Bing Backlinks:
157,877
Bing Indexed Pages:
52,756

Domain Overview

SEMrush wwtdd.com
Domain:
  wwtdd.com
Rank:
  3158
Organic Keywords:
  7,173
Organic Traffic:
  512,563
Organic Cost:
  $139,736.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  805
Facebook shares:
  3,593
Facebook comments:
  2,029
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,958
Facebook total:
  6,427
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  219
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  625,521
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  26

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Gossip

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.80.200.238
ASN:
AS26914 
ISP:
FusionStorm 
Server Location:
Sacramento
CA
95835
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.80.200.238

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Pingback: http://www.wwtdd.com/xmlrpc.php
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:08:32 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-05
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WWTDD.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR6.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-213.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-94.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-oct-2013
Creation Date: 05-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 07:40:31 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wwtdd.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.